Philodendron crassinervium Lindl. var. hastaefolium
cited name:
Philodendron crassinervium Lindl.

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 5: t. 159 (1856)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: crassinervius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: crassinervius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=171822


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Arum lanceolatum (Schott) Vell.
  2. Caladium platynervium Kunth
  3. Philodendron lanceolatum Schott
  4. Philodendron planinervium K. Koch ex Schott

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron crassinervium Lindl. var. hastaefolium
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 5: t. 159 (1856)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: uerr7enuh45lv2hn0j1rccb2p3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 14:29:40
SESSION unix time in : 1575984580
SESSION unix time out: 1575985180
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575984580
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226