Calathea zebrina (Sims) Lindl.
cited name:
Calathea zebrina (Sims) Lindl.

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 5: t. 167, fig. 1 (1856)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Marantaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Phrynieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: zebrinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: zebrinus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=171829


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calathea binotii Gentil
  2. Calathea zebrina Körn.
  3. Goeppertia zebrina (Sims) Nees
  4. Maranta bicolor Vell.
  5. Maranta pulchella Linden ex K. Koch
  6. Maranta zebrina Sims
  7. Phrynium bicolor K. Koch
  8. Phrynium pulchellum Linden ex K. Koch
  9. Phrynium zebrinum (Sims) Roscoe

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calathea zebrina (Sims) Lindl.
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 5: t. 167, fig. 1 (1856)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4ov9sid3dtv3scukhfjfapiln1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 11:47:34
SESSION unix time in : 1575888454
SESSION unix time out: 1575889054
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575888454
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179