Rhododendron edgeworthii Hook.f.

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 5: t. 170 (1856)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Ericoideae
tribe: Rhodoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: edgeworthii
epithet recognized: edgeworthii

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=171833

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Rhododendron bullatum Franch.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhododendron edgeworthii Hook.f.
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 5: t. 170 (1856)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1506158038
current unix time :1506158038
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: