Talinum teretifolium Pursh
cited name:
Talinum teretifolium Pursh

T. Meehan, The native flowers and ferns of the United States in their botanical, horticultural, and popular aspects, vol. 2: p. 53, t. 14 (1878-1879)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: teretifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: teretifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
North Carolina State University Libraries, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=172273


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Talinum ciliatum Lindl.
  2. Talinum teretifolium Pursh

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Talinum teretifolium Pursh
T. Meehan, The native flowers and ferns of the United States in their botanical, horticultural, and popular aspects, vol. 2: p. 53, t. 14 (1878-1879)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 90fld6mk6qlrk73e6f3ul4nm63
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 22:40:26
SESSION unix time in : 1571344826
SESSION unix time out: 1571345426
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571344826
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.228.24.192