Crataegus orientalis Pallas ex Bieb. var. sanguinea
cited name:
Crataegus orientalis Pallas ex Bieb.

H. Witte, Flora. Afbeeldingen en beschrijvingen van boomen, heesters, éénjarige planten, enz., voorkomende in de Nederlandsche tuinen, p. 29, t. 5 (1868) [A.J. Wendel]

drawing: A.J. Wendel
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Crataegeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: orientalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: orientalis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
University of Amsterdam, Netherlands

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=172466


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mespilus odoratissima Andrews

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crataegus orientalis Pallas ex Bieb. var. sanguinea
H. Witte, Flora. Afbeeldingen en beschrijvingen van boomen, heesters, éénjarige planten, enz., voorkomende in de Nederlandsche tuinen, p. 29, t. 5 (1868) [A.J. Wendel]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: n4ket7n9cm151mpbal57v3c9s0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 23:00:17
SESSION unix time in : 1574287217
SESSION unix time out: 1574287817
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574287217
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.242