Fritillaria meleagris
cited name:
Fritillaria meleagris

H. Witte, Flora. Afbeeldingen en beschrijvingen van boomen, heesters, éénjarige planten, enz., voorkomende in de Nederlandsche tuinen, p. 145, t. 37 (1868) [A.J. Wendel]

drawing: A.J. Wendel
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Lilioideae
tribe: Lilieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: meleagris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: meleagris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
University of Amsterdam, Netherlands

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=172495


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Lilium meleagris (L.) E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Fritillaria meleagris
H. Witte, Flora. Afbeeldingen en beschrijvingen van boomen, heesters, éénjarige planten, enz., voorkomende in de Nederlandsche tuinen, p. 145, t. 37 (1868) [A.J. Wendel]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9lsp5cl8e418j18i8adr7t7jk6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 03:12:41
SESSION unix time in : 1576462361
SESSION unix time out: 1576462961
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576462361
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.200.93