Cenchrus caliculatus Cav. [as Cenchrus anomoplexis Labill.]

J.-J. Houton de La Billardière (Labillardière), Sertum austro-caledonicum, p. 14, t. 19 (1824-1825)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Gramineae
subfamily: Panicoideae
tribe: Paniceae
subtribe: Cenchrinae

epithet cited: anomoplexis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: caliculatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=173149

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cenchrus anomoplexis Labill.
  2. Cenchrus australis R. Br.
  3. Cenchrus australis Drake
  4. Cenchrus laniflorus Steudel
  5. Cenchrus taitensis Steudel
  6. Pennisetum caliculatum (Cav.) Sprengel
  7. Pennisetum marquisense F.Br.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Cenchrus caliculatus Cav. [as Cenchrus anomoplexis Labill.]
J.-J. Houton de La Billardière (Labillardière), Sertum austro-caledonicum, p. 14, t. 19 (1824-1825)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fsbe9o3gg1rr1fs30oqtgjksi5
SESSION date in: 2019-08-18
SESSION time in: 22:01:35
SESSION unix time in : 1566158495
SESSION unix time out: 1566159095
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566158495
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.234.237