Archidendropsis granulosa (Labill.) I.C. Nielsen [as Acacia granulosa Labill.]
cited name:
Acacia granulosa Labill.

J.-J. Houton de La Billardière (Labillardière), Sertum austro-caledonicum, p. 67, t. 66 (1824-1825)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Acacieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: granulosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: granulosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=173196


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acacia granulosa Labill.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Archidendropsis granulosa (Labill.) I.C. Nielsen [as Acacia granulosa Labill.]
J.-J. Houton de La Billardière (Labillardière), Sertum austro-caledonicum, p. 67, t. 66 (1824-1825)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: va57qnda17bipk5ari4un8b1s0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 16:20:06
SESSION unix time in : 1573831206
SESSION unix time out: 1573831806
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573831206
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.45.91