Archidendropsis fulgens (Labill.) I.C. Nielsen [as Acacia fulgens Labill.]
cited name:
Acacia fulgens Labill.

J.-J. Houton de La Billardière (Labillardière), Sertum austro-caledonicum, p. 68, t. 67 (1824-1825)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Acacieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: fulgens
epithet recognized: fulgens

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=173197


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Albizia fulgens (Labill.) Benth.
  2. Feuilleea fulgens (Labill.) Kuntze
  3. Acacia fulgens Labill.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Archidendropsis fulgens (Labill.) I.C. Nielsen [as Acacia fulgens Labill.]
J.-J. Houton de La Billardière (Labillardière), Sertum austro-caledonicum, p. 68, t. 67 (1824-1825)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 409krp83euf7fdqq89qn55pot1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 10:11:27
SESSION unix time in : 1574241087
SESSION unix time out: 1574241687
time_left: 599
current unix time :1574241088
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.203.142