Pistacia lentiscus L. [as pistachio nut]
cited name:
Pistacia lentiscus L.

T.C. Archer, Profitable plants, or popular economic botany, p. 57, t. 5, fig. 25 (1853) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Anacardiaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Rhoideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: lentiscus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lentiscus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=173573


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Terebinthus lentiscus (L.) Moench
  2. Lentiscus massiliensis Fourr.
  3. Lentiscus vulgaris Fourr.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Pistacia lentiscus L. [as pistachio nut]
T.C. Archer, Profitable plants, or popular economic botany, p. 57, t. 5, fig. 25 (1853) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lh56pffebbg7ju88lmgfc59985
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 19:59:23
SESSION unix time in : 1576004363
SESSION unix time out: 1576004963
time_left: 595
current unix time :1576004368
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113