Ipomoea dumosa (Benth.) L.O. Williams [as jalap plant]

T.C. Archer, Profitable plants, or popular economic botany, p. 316, t. 17, fig. 89 (1853) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: purgus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: dumosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=173629

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Calonyction galeottii M. Martens
  2. Convolvulus purga Wender.
  3. Exogonium dumosum Benth.
  4. Exogonium purga (Wender.) Benth.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea dumosa (Benth.) L.O. Williams [as jalap plant]
T.C. Archer, Profitable plants, or popular economic botany, p. 316, t. 17, fig. 89 (1853) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6jnvskvctupq3livmbppdcgha6
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 09:47:17
SESSION unix time in : 1566632837
SESSION unix time out: 1566633437
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566632837
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.200.4