Aloe variegata L.
cited name:
Aloe variegata L.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 505-548, vol. 15: t. 513 (1801) [S. Edwards]

drawing: S. Edwards
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Asphodeloideae
tribe: Aloineae
subtribe: Aloinae

epithet cited: variegatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: variegatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=1745


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aloe ausana Dinter
  2. Aloe punctata Haw.
  3. Aloe variegata A. Berger

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Aloe variegata L.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 505-548, vol. 15: t. 513 (1801) [S. Edwards]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 98sf73ao5ae24v2uckk7e6gta7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 18:15:44
SESSION unix time in : 1574097344
SESSION unix time out: 1574097944
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574097344
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.3.146