Atropa belladonna L.
cited name:
Atropa belladonna L.

E. Spach, Histoire naturelle des végétaux, Atlas (black & white edition), t. 67 (1834-1847) [M.elle F. Legendre]

drawing: M.elle F. Legendre
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: belladonna
epithet recognized: belladonna

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=174541


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Atropa borealis Kreyer ex Pascher
  2. Atropa cordata Pascher
  3. Atropa digitaloides Pascher
  4. Atropa lethalis Salisb.
  5. Atropa lutescens Jacquem. ex C.B. Clarke
  6. Atropa mediterranea Kreyer ex Pascher

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Atropa belladonna L.
E. Spach, Histoire naturelle des végétaux, Atlas (black & white edition), t. 67 (1834-1847) [M.elle F. Legendre]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: n5cr5t22iir2nkmro7f48909s6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 05:41:13
SESSION unix time in : 1576471273
SESSION unix time out: 1576471873
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576471273
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36