Strychnos nux-vomica L.
cited name:
Strychnos nux-vomica L.

E. Spach, Histoire naturelle des végétaux, Atlas (black & white edition), t. 114, fig. 1 (1834-1847) [M.elle F. Legendre]

drawing: M.elle F. Legendre
engraving:

family: Loganiaceae
subfamily: Strychnoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: nux-vomicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: nux-vomicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=174588


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Strychnos nux-vomica Dop
  2. Strychnos spireana Dop

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Strychnos nux-vomica L.
E. Spach, Histoire naturelle des végétaux, Atlas (black & white edition), t. 114, fig. 1 (1834-1847) [M.elle F. Legendre]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mcp5hmq0148c4555pqg1g3ie24
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 11:49:29
SESSION unix time in : 1576061369
SESSION unix time out: 1576061969
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576061369
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226