Epiphyllum altensteinii Pfeiff. [as Cactus truncatus Link]
cited name:
Cactus truncatus Link

E. Spach, Histoire naturelle des végétaux, Atlas (black & white edition), t. 46, fig. 2 (1834-1847) [M.elle F. Legendre]

drawing: M.elle F. Legendre
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: truncatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: altensteinii

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=174658


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Epiphyllum altensteinii Pfeiff.
  2. Zygocactus truncatus (Haw.) Schumann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Epiphyllum altensteinii Pfeiff. [as Cactus truncatus Link]
E. Spach, Histoire naturelle des végétaux, Atlas (black & white edition), t. 46, fig. 2 (1834-1847) [M.elle F. Legendre]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: n7b4c33meed3r1fk1tjhid48p1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 17:10:34
SESSION unix time in : 1569251434
SESSION unix time out: 1569252034
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569251434
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.16.123