Boisduvalia densiflora (Lindl.) Bartl.
cited name:
Boisduvalia douglasii Spach

E. Spach, Histoire naturelle des végétaux, Atlas (black & white edition), t. 85, fig. 2 (1834-1847) [M.elle F. Legendre]

drawing: M.elle F. Legendre
engraving:

family: Onagraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: douglasii
epithet recognized: densiflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=174713


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Boisduvalia bipartita Greene
  2. Boisduvalia densiflora (Lindl.) S. Watson in Brewer & S. Watson
  3. Boisduvalia densiflora (Greene) Jeps.
  4. Boisduvalia densiflora Greene
  5. Boisduvalia densiflora (Greene) Munz
  6. Boisduvalia densiflora Jeps.
  7. Boisduvalia densiflora Suksd.
  8. Boisduvalia densiflora (Rydb.) Munz
  9. Boisduvalia douglasii Spach
  10. Boisduvalia imbricata (Greene) A.Heller
  11. Boisduvalia salicina Rydb.
  12. Boisduvalia sparsiflora A.Heller
  13. Boisduvalia sparsifolia A.Nelson & P.B.Kenn.
  14. Epilobium densiflorum (Lindl.) Hoch & P.H.Raven
  15. Oenothera densiflora Lindl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Boisduvalia densiflora (Lindl.) Bartl.
E. Spach, Histoire naturelle des végétaux, Atlas (black & white edition), t. 85, fig. 2 (1834-1847) [M.elle F. Legendre]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6nenj2qmsbkemcuptmkrrntte4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 08:07:07
SESSION unix time in : 1575961627
SESSION unix time out: 1575962227
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575961627
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144