Rhododendron ferrugineum L.

Roques, J., Phytographie médicale, vol. 1: p. 289, t. 82 (1821) [Hocquart]

drawing: Hocquart
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Ericoideae
tribe: Rhodoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: ferrugineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ferrugineus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=174817

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Azalea ferruginea (L.) Kuntze
  2. Chamaerhododendron ferrugineum (L.) Bubani
  3. Chamaerhododendron ferrugineum (L.) Bubani

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Rhododendron ferrugineum L.
Roques, J., Phytographie médicale, vol. 1: p. 289, t. 82 (1821) [Hocquart]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1529873218
current unix time :1529873218
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: