Rhododendron aureum Georgi [as Rhododendron chrysanthum Pallas]

Roques, J., Phytographie médicale, vol. 1: p. 291, t. 84 (1821) [Hocquart]

drawing: Hocquart
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Ericoideae
tribe: Rhodoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: chrysanthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: aureus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=174819

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Rhododendron chrysanthum Pallas
  2. Rhododendron officinale Salisb.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Rhododendron aureum Georgi [as Rhododendron chrysanthum Pallas]
Roques, J., Phytographie médicale, vol. 1: p. 291, t. 84 (1821) [Hocquart]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511185321
current unix time :1511185321
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: