Sedum acre L.
cited name:
Sedum acre L.
biting stonecrop, wall pepper
J. Roques, Phytographie médicale, vol. 2: p. 240, t. 148 (1825) [Hocquart]

drawing: Hocquart
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: acer, acris, acre
epithet recognized: acer, acris, acre

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=174883


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum acre (Ten.) Arcang.
  2. Sedum acre Velen.
  3. Sedum drucei Graebn.
  4. Sedum elrodii M.E. Jones
  5. Sedum glaciale Clarion ex DC.
  6. Sedum krajinae Domin
  7. Sedum minimum Nieuwl.
  8. Sedum neglectum Ten.
  9. Sedum procumbens Schrank
  10. Sedum robustum (Velen.) Domin
  11. Sedum wettsteinii Freyn
  12. Sedum zlatiborense Domin

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Sedum acre L.
J. Roques, Phytographie médicale, vol. 2: p. 240, t. 148 (1825) [Hocquart]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: biqujkepkld54m0genhqscjfm3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 19:52:10
SESSION unix time in : 1575744730
SESSION unix time out: 1575745330
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575744731
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226