Mammillaria spinosissima Lemaire [as Mammillaria sanguinea F.A. Haage ex Regel]
cited name:
Mammillaria sanguinea F.A. Haage ex Regel

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 32: p. 66, t. 1111 (1883)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: sanguineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: spinosissimus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=175048


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mammillaria sanguinea F.A. Haage ex Regel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mammillaria spinosissima Lemaire [as Mammillaria sanguinea F.A. Haage ex Regel]
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 32: p. 66, t. 1111 (1883)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sfmsaq2raooni8trsuajqof5d3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 10:04:15
SESSION unix time in : 1575968655
SESSION unix time out: 1575969255
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575968655
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144