Maihuenia poeppigii (Otto ex Pfeiff.) F.A.C.Weber [as Opuntia poeppigii Otto ex Pfeiff.]

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 32: t. 1129, fig. 1-4 (1883)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: poeppigii
epithet recognized: poeppigii

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=175066

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Maihuenia philippi F.A.C. Weber
  2. Opuntia maihuen Gay
  3. Opuntia poeppigii Otto ex Pfeiff.
  4. Pereskia philippii F.A.C. Weber
  5. Pereskia poeppigii Salm-Dyck

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Maihuenia poeppigii (Otto ex Pfeiff.) F.A.C.Weber [as Opuntia poeppigii Otto ex Pfeiff.]
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 32: t. 1129, fig. 1-4 (1883)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8nb08uv8b6h2u03ptpcc55c090
SESSION date in: 2019-06-25
SESSION time in: 13:27:57
SESSION unix time in : 1561462077
SESSION unix time out: 1561462677
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561462077
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.174.51.80