Nolana rostrata (Lindl.) Miers ex Dunal [as Osteocarpus rostratus Phil. in Regel]

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 33: t. 1175, fig. a-e (1884)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rostratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: rostratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=175115

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Osteocarpus brevifolius Phil.
  2. Osteocarpus rostratus Phil. in Regel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nolana rostrata (Lindl.) Miers ex Dunal [as Osteocarpus rostratus Phil. in Regel]
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 33: t. 1175, fig. a-e (1884)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dab0e4i8g03av6799kcslvdsk3
SESSION date in: 2019-08-22
SESSION time in: 10:46:47
SESSION unix time in : 1566463607
SESSION unix time out: 1566464207
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566463607
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6