Echinocereus pectinatus (Scheidw.) Engelm. var. robustus
cited name:
Echinocereus pectinatus (Scheidw.) Engelm.

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 39: t. 1331 (1890)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Pachycereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pectinatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pectinatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=175204


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus dasyacanthus Engelm.
  2. Cereus dasyacanthus J.M.Coult.
  3. Cereus pectinatus (Scheidw.) Engelm.
  4. Echinocactus pectinatus Scheidw.
  5. Echinocactus pectiniferus Lemaire
  6. Echinocactus pectiniferus Lemaire
  7. Echinocereus pectinatus Schumann
  8. Echinocereus pectinatus Fric
  9. Echinocereus pectinatus (Engelm.) L.D.Benson
  10. Echinocereus pectinatus (J.M.Coult.) L.D.Benson
  11. Echinocereus pectinatus Werderm.
  12. Echinocereus pectinatus Schumann
  13. Echinopsis pectinata (Scheidw.) J.H.Fennell

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocereus pectinatus (Scheidw.) Engelm. var. robustus
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 39: t. 1331 (1890)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mav6h6r7cjunbdmtlsp4t54f31
SESSION date in: 2019-10-22
SESSION time in: 10:54:58
SESSION unix time in : 1571734498
SESSION unix time out: 1571735098
time_left: 599
current unix time :1571734499
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.85.245.126