Cyclamen persicum Miller var. grandiflorum
cited name:
Cyclamen persicum Miller

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 39: t. 1336 (1890)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Primulaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Cyclamineae
subtribe:

epithet cited: persicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: persicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=175209


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cyclamen albidum Jord.
  2. Cyclamen aleppicum Fischer ex Hoffmanns.
  3. Cyclamen antiochium Decne.
  4. Cyclamen hederaceum Sieber ex Steudel
  5. Cyclamen latifolium Sm.
  6. Cyclamen persicum (Jord.) Grey-Wilson
  7. Cyclamen punicum Pomel
  8. Cyclamen pyrolifolium Salisb.
  9. Cyclamen tunetanum Jord.
  10. Cyclamen utopicum Hoffmanns.
  11. Cyclamen vernale Miller

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cyclamen persicum Miller var. grandiflorum
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 39: t. 1336 (1890)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: of2gelbq7qvc9cg7n56ug23f54
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 16:49:03
SESSION unix time in : 1574092143
SESSION unix time out: 1574092743
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574092143
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.3.146