Vitaliana primuliflora Bertol. [as Aretia vitaliana L.]
cited name:
Aretia vitaliana L.

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 30: t. 1039, fig. a (1881)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Primulaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Primuleae
subtribe:

epithet cited:
epithet recognized: primuliflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=175246


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Androsace centriberica (Kress) Kress
  2. Androsace centriberica Kress
  3. Androsace lutea Lam.
  4. Androsace rugosa Clairv.
  5. Androsace vitaliana (L.) Lapeyr.
  6. Androsace vitaliana Luceño
  7. Androsace vitaliana Kress
  8. Androsace vitaliana Kress
  9. Androsace vitaliana (Buser ex Sünd.) Kress
  10. Aretia vitaliana L.
  11. Douglasia vitaliana (L.) Hook.f. ex B.D.Jacks.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Vitaliana primuliflora Bertol. [as Aretia vitaliana L.]
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 30: t. 1039, fig. a (1881)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1vgi95c5ha1u2afack2orr8cg6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 15:17:40
SESSION unix time in : 1575901060
SESSION unix time out: 1575901660
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575901060
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210