Calathea mediopicta (E.Morren) Jacob-Makoy ex E.Morren
cited name:
Calathea mediopicta (E.Morren) Jacob-Makoy ex E.Morren

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 27: t. 934 (1878)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Marantaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Phrynieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: mediopictus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: mediopictus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=175278


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calathea prasina (W.Bull) N.E. Br.
  2. Maranta mediopicta E.Morren
  3. Maranta prasina W.Bull

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calathea mediopicta (E.Morren) Jacob-Makoy ex E.Morren
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 27: t. 934 (1878)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: e1j31veujb9hgn298veu4girf2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 22:35:29
SESSION unix time in : 1575754529
SESSION unix time out: 1575755129
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575754529
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.129.211