Trithrinax brasiliensis Mart. [as Trithrinax acanthocoma Drude]
cited name:
Trithrinax acanthocoma Drude

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 27: t. 959 (1878)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Coryphoideae
tribe: Corypheae
subtribe: Thrinacinae

epithet cited: acanthocomus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: brasiliensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=175304


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Thrinax brasiliensis (Mart.) Mart.
  2. Trithrinax acanthocoma Drude

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Trithrinax brasiliensis Mart. [as Trithrinax acanthocoma Drude]
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 27: t. 959 (1878)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: t5sgrk09badvua6qe0p1iocfi6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 02:30:43
SESSION unix time in : 1568680243
SESSION unix time out: 1568680843
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568680243
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.247.139