Rourea coccinea (Schum. & Thonn.) Benth. [as Rourea laurentii De Wild.]
cited name:
Rourea laurentii De Wild.

E. de Wildeman, Études de systematique et géographie botanique sur la flore du Bas-et du Moyen Congo [in: Annales du musée du Congo. Botanique, Série 5], Plates 1-27, vol. 3(1): t. 24, fig. 1-7 (1909)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Connaraceae
subfamily:
tribe: Cnestideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: laurentii
epithet recognized: coccineus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=175368


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Byrsocarpus coccineus Schum. & Thonn.
  2. Byrsocarpus parvifolius Planchon
  3. Byrsocarpus puniceus Schum. & Thonn.
  4. Byrsocarpus tisseramii Aubrév. & Pellegr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rourea coccinea (Schum. & Thonn.) Benth. [as Rourea laurentii De Wild.]
E. de Wildeman, Études de systematique et géographie botanique sur la flore du Bas-et du Moyen Congo [in: Annales du musée du Congo. Botanique, Série 5], Plates 1-27, vol. 3(1): t. 24, fig. 1-7 (1909)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: u8k7781sp61innjgr6e3g0jd95
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 20:28:47
SESSION unix time in : 1574018927
SESSION unix time out: 1574019527
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574018927
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.35