Vicia cracca L. [as vesqe craque]

J. Gourdon, P. Naudin, Nouvelle iconographie fourragère, Atlas, p. 160, t. 41, fig. 1 (1865-1871)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Robinieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: major
epithet recognized: craccus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=175439

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cracca major Gren. & Godr.
  2. Ervum cracca (L.) Trautv.
  3. Vicia cracca Franch. & Sav.
  4. Vicia cracca Maxim.
  5. Vicia cracca Freyn
  6. Vicia cracca Miq.
  7. Vicia heteropus Freyn
  8. Vicia macrophylla (Maxim.) B.Fedtsch.
  9. Vicia oiana Honda
  10. Vicia oreophila Zertova
  11. Vicia variabilis Grossh.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Vicia cracca L. [as vesqe craque]
J. Gourdon, P. Naudin, Nouvelle iconographie fourragère, Atlas, p. 160, t. 41, fig. 1 (1865-1871)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jvki2p7g0jif6pnthsrrqqrsi6
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 09:47:15
SESSION unix time in : 1566805635
SESSION unix time out: 1566806235
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566805635
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6