Filipendula vulgaris Moench [as filipendule]
cited name:
Spiraea filipendula L.

J. Gourdon, P. Naudin, Nouvelle iconographie fourragère, Atlas, p. 205, t. 51 (1865-1871)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Spiraeeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: filipendulus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: vulgaris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=175450


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Filipendula hexapetala Gilib.
  2. Spiraea filipendula L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Filipendula vulgaris Moench [as filipendule]
J. Gourdon, P. Naudin, Nouvelle iconographie fourragère, Atlas, p. 205, t. 51 (1865-1871)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 55k0ngbvcou19c8o22om3qjpv7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 09:01:04
SESSION unix time in : 1569049264
SESSION unix time out: 1569049864
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569049264
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.4.76