Sedum elatinoides Franch.
cited name:
Sedum elatinoides Franch.

Nouvelles Archives du Muséum d’Histoire Naturelle, Paris, Deuxième Série, vol. 5: t. 16, fig. 2 (1882) [A.R. d’Apreval]

drawing: A.R. d’Apreval
engraving: A.R. d’Apreval

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: elatinoides
epithet recognized: elatinoides

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=175726


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum silvestrii Pamp.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum elatinoides Franch.
Nouvelles Archives du Muséum d’Histoire Naturelle, Paris, Deuxième Série, vol. 5: t. 16, fig. 2 (1882) [A.R. d’Apreval]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0enshq5u4cnq6ahvm1fhj9u5s0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 13:23:06
SESSION unix time in : 1575721386
SESSION unix time out: 1575721986
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575721386
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.124