Disocactus speciosus (Cav.) Barthlott [as Cactus speciosissimus Desf.]
cited name:
Cactus speciosissimus Desf.

E.E. Gleadall, The beauties of flora, vol. 1: t. 11 (1834-1836)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: speciosissimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: speciosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=175862


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus speciosissimus Desf.
  2. Cereus speciosissimus (Desf.) DC.
  3. Disocactus speciosus (Heese) Barthlott
  4. Epiphyllum speciosum (Cav.) Haw.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Disocactus speciosus (Cav.) Barthlott [as Cactus speciosissimus Desf.]
E.E. Gleadall, The beauties of flora, vol. 1: t. 11 (1834-1836)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fpp4bhur0r7dsdcd2sohrum5r5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 02:58:00
SESSION unix time in : 1575856680
SESSION unix time out: 1575857280
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575856681
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226