Chenopodium capitatum (L.) Asch.
cited name:
Chenopodium capitatum (L.) Asch.

Mary Vaux Walcott, North American wild flowers, vol. 5: t. 349 (1925-1927)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Chenopodiaceae
subfamily: Chenopodioideae
tribe: Chenopodieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: capitatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: capitatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=175958


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Blitum capitatum L.
  2. Blitum petiolare Link
  3. Blitum tataricum Miller
  4. Blitum terminale Stokes
  5. Blitum virgatum (L.) Coss., Germ. & Wedd.
  6. Chenopodium capitatum (L.) Ambrosi
  7. Chenopodium capitatum S.L.Welsh
  8. Morocarpus capitatus (L.) Scop.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Chenopodium capitatum (L.) Asch.
Mary Vaux Walcott, North American wild flowers, vol. 5: t. 349 (1925-1927)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ogedigqvma56sluoj3r5j5gtl4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 16:16:27
SESSION unix time in : 1575904587
SESSION unix time out: 1575905187
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575904587
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.217.40