Anredera vesicaria (Lam.) Gaertner f. [as Fegopyrum scandens seu volubilis nigra major flore et fructu membranaceis subrotundis et compressis] [syn. Anredera scandens Sm.]
cited name:
Anredera scandens Sm.

H. Sloane, A voyage to the islands Madera, Barbados, Nieves, S. Christophers and Jamaica, vol. 1: t. 90, fig. 1 (1707-1725)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Basellaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: scandens
epithet recognized: vesicarius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=176165


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anredera cumingii Hassk.
  2. Anredera leptostachys (Moq.) Steenis
  3. Anredera scandens Sm.
  4. Anredera spicata J. Gmelin
  5. Anredera spicata Pers.
  6. Anredera vesiculosa Poiret
  7. Atriplex spicata Stokes
  8. Basella vesicaria Lam.
  9. Boussingaultia leptostachya Moq.
  10. Clarisia volubilis Abat

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Anredera vesicaria (Lam.) Gaertner f. [as Fegopyrum scandens seu volubilis nigra major flore et fructu membranaceis subrotundis et compressis] [syn. Anredera scandens Sm.]
H. Sloane, A voyage to the islands Madera, Barbados, Nieves, S. Christophers and Jamaica, vol. 1: t. 90, fig. 1 (1707-1725)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o8dj7a18695l6vudggeo550t37
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 14:22:03
SESSION unix time in : 1575984123
SESSION unix time out: 1575984723
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575984123
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226