Anredera vesicaria (Lam.) Gaertner f. [as Fegopyrum scandens seu volubilis nigra major flore et fructu membranaceis subrotundis et compressis] [syn. Anredera scandens Sm.]

H. Sloane, A voyage to the islands Madera, Barbados, Nieves, S. Christophers and Jamaica, vol. 1: t. 90, fig. 2 (1707-1725)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Basellaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: scandens
epithet recognized: vesicarius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=176323

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Anredera cumingii Hassk.
  2. Anredera leptostachys (Moq.) Steenis
  3. Anredera scandens Sm.
  4. Anredera spicata J. Gmelin
  5. Anredera spicata Pers.
  6. Anredera vesiculosa Poiret
  7. Atriplex spicata Stokes
  8. Basella vesicaria Lam.
  9. Boussingaultia leptostachya Moq.
  10. Clarisia volubilis Abat

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Anredera vesicaria (Lam.) Gaertner f. [as Fegopyrum scandens seu volubilis nigra major flore et fructu membranaceis subrotundis et compressis] [syn. Anredera scandens Sm.]
H. Sloane, A voyage to the islands Madera, Barbados, Nieves, S. Christophers and Jamaica, vol. 1: t. 90, fig. 2 (1707-1725)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5nv9idnbemteak9f6812r6f1i6
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 10:01:10
SESSION unix time in : 1566720070
SESSION unix time out: 1566720670
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566720070
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6