Pholidostachys synanthera (Mart.) H.E.Moore [as Calyptronoma robusta Trail]
cited name:
Calyptronoma robusta Trail

Journal of botany, British and foreign [B. Seemann], vol. 14: p. 330, t. 183, fig. III (1876) [J. Trail]

drawing: J. Trail
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Geonomeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: robustus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: synantherus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=176578


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calyptrogyne kalbreyeri Burret
  2. Calyptrogyne robusta (Trail) Burret
  3. Calyptrogyne synanthera (Mart.) Burret
  4. Calyptrogyne weberbaueri Burret
  5. Calyptronoma kalbreyeri (Burret) L.H.Bailey
  6. Calyptronoma robusta Trail
  7. Calyptronoma synanthera (Mart.) L.H.Bailey
  8. Calyptronoma weberbaueri (Burret) L.H.Bailey
  9. Geonoma synanthera Mart.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pholidostachys synanthera (Mart.) H.E.Moore [as Calyptronoma robusta Trail]
Journal of botany, British and foreign [B. Seemann], vol. 14: p. 330, t. 183, fig. III (1876) [J. Trail]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9uadtjqcnvj3eesdbtf5mgkuo3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 04:12:41
SESSION unix time in : 1568859161
SESSION unix time out: 1568859761
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568859161
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.30