Dracontium asperum K. Koch [as Dracontium elatum Mart.]
cited name:
Dracontium elatum Mart.

Journal of botany, British and foreign [B. Seemann], vol. 9: p. 59, t. 113 (1871)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: elatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: asper, aspera, asperum

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=176590


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Dracontium elatum Mart.
  2. Dracontium foecundum Hook.f.
  3. Sauromatum asperum (K. Koch) K. Koch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dracontium asperum K. Koch [as Dracontium elatum Mart.]
Journal of botany, British and foreign [B. Seemann], vol. 9: p. 59, t. 113 (1871)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: n3a2pouv9fhsptbl3vb3tslpc2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 19:31:30
SESSION unix time in : 1568827890
SESSION unix time out: 1568828490
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568827890
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.48.142