Moringa stenopetala (Baker f.) Cufod. [as Donaldsonia stenopetala Baker f.]
cited name:
Donaldsonia stenopetala Baker f.

Journal of botany, British and foreign [B. Seemann], vol. 34: p. 53, t. 355, fig. A (1896) [R. Morgan]

drawing: R. Morgan
engraving:

family: Moringaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: stenopetalus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: stenopetalus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=176625


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Donaldsonia stenopetala Baker f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Moringa stenopetala (Baker f.) Cufod. [as Donaldsonia stenopetala Baker f.]
Journal of botany, British and foreign [B. Seemann], vol. 34: p. 53, t. 355, fig. A (1896) [R. Morgan]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: te2co25lcir6qgu84bmasuani6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 22:09:14
SESSION unix time in : 1574370554
SESSION unix time out: 1574371154
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574370554
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.195.49