Pinus strobus L.
cited name:
Pinus strobus L.

L. Klein, Unsere Waldbäume, Sträucher und Zwergholzgewächse, t. 8 (1839) [M. Schrödter]

drawing: M. Schrödter
engraving:

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: strobus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: strobus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=177300


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pinus nivea Booth ex Carrière
  2. Pinus strobus Fernald & Weath.
  3. Pinus tenuifolia Salisb.
  4. Pinus umbraculifera K. Koch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pinus strobus L.
L. Klein, Unsere Waldbäume, Sträucher und Zwergholzgewächse, t. 8 (1839) [M. Schrödter]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dhovdfgv6tlt5obcuc5anm0qe4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-05
SESSION time in: 15:44:55
SESSION unix time in : 1575557095
SESSION unix time out: 1575557695
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575557095
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36