Crataegus monogyna Jacq.
cited name:
Crataegus monogyna Jacq.

L. Klein, Unsere Waldbäume, Sträucher und Zwergholzgewächse, t. 55 (1839) [M. Schrödter]

drawing: M. Schrödter
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Crataegeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: monogynus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: monogynus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=177345


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Crataegus apiifolia Medik.
  2. Mespilus monogyna (Jacq.) All.
  3. Mespilus diversifolia (Pers.) Poir.
  4. Crataegus brevispina Kunze
  5. Crataegus granatensis Boiss.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crataegus monogyna Jacq.
L. Klein, Unsere Waldbäume, Sträucher und Zwergholzgewächse, t. 55 (1839) [M. Schrödter]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5gj965qck38grh1tciod1u1kl2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 04:39:10
SESSION unix time in : 1574048350
SESSION unix time out: 1574048950
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574048350
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.203.142