Cytisus scoparius (L.) Link [as Sarothamnus scoparius (L.) Koch]
cited name:
Sarothamnus scoparius (L.) Koch

L. Klein, Unsere Waldbäume, Sträucher und Zwergholzgewächse, t. 70 (1839) [M. Schrödter]

drawing: M. Schrödter
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Genisteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: scoparius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: scoparius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Toronto Library, Canada

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=177360


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Genista scoparia (L.) Lam.
  2. Sarothamnus bourgaei Boiss.
  3. Sarothamnus oxyphyllus Boiss.
  4. Sarothamnus scoparius (L.) Koch
  5. Sarothamnus vulgaris Wimm.
  6. Spartium scoparium L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cytisus scoparius (L.) Link [as Sarothamnus scoparius (L.) Koch]
L. Klein, Unsere Waldbäume, Sträucher und Zwergholzgewächse, t. 70 (1839) [M. Schrödter]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2kliq06v54c66r711ooig2qdt2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 20:46:54
SESSION unix time in : 1576007214
SESSION unix time out: 1576007814
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576007214
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113