Sedum sediforme (Jacq.) Pau var. monstrosum [as Sempervivum sediforme Jacq. var. monstrosum]
cited name:
Sempervivum sediforme Jacq.

N.J. von Jacquin, Miscellanea Austriaca, vol. 1: t. 5 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sediformis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: sediformis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=177488


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum altissimum Poiret
  2. Sedum fruticulosum Brot.
  3. Sedum jacquinii Haw.
  4. Sedum lusitanicum Brot.
  5. Sedum nicaeense All.
  6. Sedum rufescens Ten.
  7. Sedum sediforme O.Bolòs
  8. Sempervivum sediforme Jacq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum sediforme (Jacq.) Pau var. monstrosum [as Sempervivum sediforme Jacq. var. monstrosum]
N.J. von Jacquin, Miscellanea Austriaca, vol. 1: t. 5 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ndj926k57okgisfl2r8kv7vjm4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 09:06:17
SESSION unix time in : 1575878777
SESSION unix time out: 1575879377
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575878777
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.255.49