Syagrus romanzoffiana (Cham.) Glassman [as Cocos plumosa Hook.f.]
cited name:
Cocos plumosa Hook.f.

O.C.E.M.G. de Kerchove de Denterghem, Les Palmiers, p. 95 (1878)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Butiinae

epithet cited: plumosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: romanzoffianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=177584


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Arecastrum romanzoffianum (Cham.) Becc.
  2. Arecastrum romanzoffianum (Mart.) Becc.
  3. Arecastrum romanzoffianum (Drude) Becc.
  4. Arecastrum romanzoffianum Becc.
  5. Cocos acrocomioides Drude
  6. Cocos arechavaletana Barb. Rodr.
  7. Cocos australis Drude & Brandt
  8. Cocos australis Mart.
  9. Cocos botryophora Drude
  10. Cocos datil Drude & Griseb.
  11. Cocos geriba Barb. Rodr.
  12. Cocos martiana Drude & Glaz.
  13. Cocos plumosa Hook.f.
  14. Cocos romanzoffiana Cham.
  15. Cocos romanzoffiana (Hook.f.) A. Berger

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Syagrus romanzoffiana (Cham.) Glassman [as Cocos plumosa Hook.f.]
O.C.E.M.G. de Kerchove de Denterghem, Les Palmiers, p. 95 (1878)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lumboou8pp3eemcgl5i6pg4nn5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 02:51:00
SESSION unix time in : 1568681460
SESSION unix time out: 1568682060
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568681460
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.247.139