Iriartea deltoidea Ruiz & Pavon [as Iriartea gigantea H. Wendl.]
cited name:
Iriartea gigantea H. Wendl.

O.C.E.M.G. de Kerchove de Denterghem, Les Palmiers, p. 262 (1878)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Iriarteeae
subtribe: Iriarteinae

epithet cited: giganteus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: deltoideus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=177608


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ceroxylon deltoideum (Ruiz & Pavon) Kunth
  2. Iriartea corneto (Karsten) H. Wendl.
  3. Iriartea gigantea H. Wendl.
  4. Iriartea gigantea H. Wendl. ex Burret
  5. Iriartea megalocarpa Burret
  6. Iriartea phaeocarpa Mart.
  7. Iriartea robusta Verschaff. ex H. Wendl.
  8. Iriartea ventricosa Mart.
  9. Iriartea weberbaueri Burret
  10. Iriartea xanthorhiza Klotzsch ex Linden

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Iriartea deltoidea Ruiz & Pavon [as Iriartea gigantea H. Wendl.]
O.C.E.M.G. de Kerchove de Denterghem, Les Palmiers, p. 262 (1878)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nt9f98adhu8v7gq1kugu39idb6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 09:03:30
SESSION unix time in : 1569049410
SESSION unix time out: 1569050010
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569049410
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.4.76