Syagrus romanzoffiana (Cham.) Glassman [as Cocos australis Mart.]

O.C.E.M.G. de Kerchove de Denterghem, Les Palmiers, p. 296 (1878) [W.H. Freeman]

drawing: W.H. Freeman
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Butiinae

epithet cited: australis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: romanzoffianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=177618

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Arecastrum romanzoffianum (Cham.) Becc.
  2. Arecastrum romanzoffianum (Mart.) Becc.
  3. Arecastrum romanzoffianum (Drude) Becc.
  4. Arecastrum romanzoffianum Becc.
  5. Cocos acrocomioides Drude
  6. Cocos arechavaletana Barb. Rodr.
  7. Cocos australis Drude & Brandt
  8. Cocos australis Mart.
  9. Cocos botryophora Drude
  10. Cocos datil Drude & Griseb.
  11. Cocos geriba Barb. Rodr.
  12. Cocos martiana Drude & Glaz.
  13. Cocos plumosa Hook.f.
  14. Cocos romanzoffiana Cham.
  15. Cocos romanzoffiana (Hook.f.) A. Berger

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Syagrus romanzoffiana (Cham.) Glassman [as Cocos australis Mart.]
O.C.E.M.G. de Kerchove de Denterghem, Les Palmiers, p. 296 (1878) [W.H. Freeman]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vmebkuiins9cc41vkr08rsav15
SESSION date in: 2019-07-21
SESSION time in: 06:07:12
SESSION unix time in : 1563682032
SESSION unix time out: 1563682632
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563682032
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.162.151.77