Euterpe edulis Mart.
cited name:
Euterpe edulis Mart.

O.C.E.M.G. de Kerchove de Denterghem, Les Palmiers, t. 11 (1878)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Areceae
subtribe: Euterpeinae

epithet cited: edulis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: edulis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=177632


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Euterpe edulis Mattos
  2. Euterpe egusquizae Bertoni ex Hauman
  3. Euterpe espiritosantensis H.Q.B.Fern.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Euterpe edulis Mart.
O.C.E.M.G. de Kerchove de Denterghem, Les Palmiers, t. 11 (1878)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 33ftntt12acn6ehg83iglcc8e3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 00:42:20
SESSION unix time in : 1574206940
SESSION unix time out: 1574207540
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574206940
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.92.92.168