Trithrinax brasiliensis Mart.
cited name:
Trithrinax brasiliensis Mart.

O.C.E.M.G. de Kerchove de Denterghem, Les Palmiers, t. 26 (1878)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Coryphoideae
tribe: Corypheae
subtribe: Thrinacinae

epithet cited: brasiliensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: brasiliensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=177647


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Thrinax brasiliensis (Mart.) Mart.
  2. Trithrinax acanthocoma Drude

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Trithrinax brasiliensis Mart.
O.C.E.M.G. de Kerchove de Denterghem, Les Palmiers, t. 26 (1878)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ulnjq6c6ifqh6ebauvhaqcbg96
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 03:14:37
SESSION unix time in : 1568682877
SESSION unix time out: 1568683477
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568682877
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.247.139