Trithrinax brasiliensis Mart.
cited name:
Trithrinax brasiliensis Mart.

O.C.E.M.G. de Kerchove de Denterghem, Les Palmiers, t. 26 (1878)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Coryphoideae
tribe: Corypheae
subtribe: Thrinacinae

epithet cited: brasiliensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: brasiliensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=177647


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Thrinax brasiliensis (Mart.) Mart.
  2. Trithrinax acanthocoma Drude

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Trithrinax brasiliensis Mart.
O.C.E.M.G. de Kerchove de Denterghem, Les Palmiers, t. 26 (1878)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nvdkv8e5vrjb6c0j679o8qiao6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 21:09:52
SESSION unix time in : 1569092992
SESSION unix time out: 1569093592
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569092992
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232