Rhododendron arborescens (Pursh) Torrey [as Azalea arborescens Pursh]

Walcott, Mary Vaux, North American wild flowers, vol. 1: t. 55 (1925-1927)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Ericoideae
tribe: Rhodoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: arborescens
epithet recognized: arborescens

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=177736

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Azalea arborescens Pursh

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhododendron arborescens (Pursh) Torrey [as Azalea arborescens Pursh]
Walcott, Mary Vaux, North American wild flowers, vol. 1: t. 55 (1925-1927)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1506028524
current unix time :1506028524
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: