Pinus flexilis E.James
cited name:
Pinus flexilis E.James

Mary Vaux Walcott, North American wild flowers, vol. 3: t. 188 (1925-1927)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: flexilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: flexilis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=177871


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pinus flexilis Silba
  2. Pinus flexilis Silba
  3. Pinus flexilis Engelm.
  4. Pinus flexilis Sudw.
  5. Pinus flexilis Engelm.
  6. Pinus lambertiana Hook.
  7. Pinus novaemexicana P.Landry
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pinus flexilis E.James
Mary Vaux Walcott, North American wild flowers, vol. 3: t. 188 (1925-1927)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: r9b4edgh0f6ci7msekm6lasfv3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 04:23:33
SESSION unix time in : 1576466613
SESSION unix time out: 1576467213
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576466613
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.200.93